Basket 0

Based at Pinewood Studios

Kramer Electronics 670T HDMI over Fiber Optic Transmitter

Zoom Out
Zoom In
Kramer Electronics
SKU: 670T

Kramer Electronics 670T HDMI over Fiber Optic Transmitter

£862.80 (inc VAT) £719.00 (exc VAT)

In stock

Seen it cheaper? more 

Kramer Electronics 670T (670-T 670 T) HDMI over Fiber Optic Transmitter.

 

HDMI - High Definition Multi-Media InterfaceSC-Fiber - Compatible with HDTV Signals - High Bandwidth Digital Content Protection Compliant -
 


  • The 670T is a high−performance fiber optic transmitter for HDMI signals. The unit converts an HDMI signal to light pulses that it transmits over one single fiber optic cable to the 670R receiver that converts them back to an HDMI signal.
    • Max. Data Rate Up to 10.2Gbps.
    • HDCP Compliant.
    • HDTV Compatible.
    • EDID PassThru Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
    • HDMI Support HDMI (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS−HD, CEC).
    • 3D Pass-Through.
    • Signal Transmission Transmits four TMDS video channels as well as one low−speed channel for passing HDCP, EDID and a Hot Plug Detect (HPD) signal over one multimode fiber.
    • System Range 1700m (5570ft).
    • Cable Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.
    • Compact DigiTOOLS® 3 units can be rack mounted side−by−side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK−3T rack adapter.

     

    RELATED PRODUCTS:

     

    19” (1U): RK-3T

     

    COMPATIBLE RECEIVERS: 670R